Cleveland CYO Athletics  
 Looking for a Team or Player?
Google
BA - West - Varsity Boys - 2009 - Baseball BACK Show Printable Schedule    

 Standings
 TeamWLTGBRFRAPCT
St. Albert the Great (Sadowski)9000.098211.000
St Bernadette (Dropped)0004.5001.000
St Stanislaus - Cleveland (Dropped)0004.5001.000
Holy Trinity (Barberic)7202.086430.778
West Park Catholic Academy (Kovach PD2009)5203.067340.714
St. Thomas More (Beltz Jr.)9402.0102660.692
St. Bridget (LANDINO)4203.544340.667
St. Albert the Great (Niedzwiecki)5705.5891090.417
St. Bartholomew (Faust)2506.033500.286
St. Christopher (Cora)2506.022420.286
Holy Family - Parma (Kleem)01009.5421280.000
Incarnate Word Academy (FARRELL)0507.08630.000
St Angela Merici (Dropped)0105.0010.000

League Notes: Coaches Remember to bring game balls and your competed Line-up Sheet to each game along with Game Fees! Weather information will be posted on the "Bulletins" tab of CYO Schedule Website.

 Schedule
Saturday, March 28, 2009
Rozanski Field: Rozanski Field3:00 PMSt. Albert the Great (Niedzwiecki)Rain-out 
1057903 St Bernadette (Dropped)Rain-out

Brooklyn Memorial: Brooklyn Memorial3:00 PMSt. Christopher (Cora)1 
1057921 St. Thomas More (Beltz Jr.)6

Rozanski Field: Rozanski Field5:00 PMHoly Family - Parma (Kleem)Rain-out 
1057909 Incarnate Word Academy (FARRELL)Rain-out

Sunday, March 29, 2009
Rozanski Field: Rozanski Field3:00 PMSt. Bartholomew (Faust)Rain-out 
1057915 St. Thomas More (Beltz Jr.)Rain-out

Rozanski Field: Rozanski Field5:00 PMWest Park Catholic Academy (Kovach PD2009)Rain-out 
1057891 St. Albert the Great (Niedzwiecki)Rain-out

Monday, March 30, 2009
Mohican Field: Mohican Field5:30 PMSt. Thomas More (Beltz Jr.)Rain-out 
1057933 Incarnate Word Academy (FARRELL)Rain-out

Tuland Field: Tuland Field6:00 PMSt. Bridget (LANDINO)Rain-out 
1057897 Holy Trinity (Barberic)Rain-out

Rozanski Field: Rozanski Field6:00 PMHoly Family - Parma (Kleem)Rain-out 
1057911 West Park Catholic Academy (Kovach PD2009)Rain-out

Tuesday, March 31, 2009
Mohican Field: Mohican Field5:30 PMSt. Thomas More (Beltz Jr.)10 
1057936 St. Albert the Great (Niedzwiecki)4

Rozanski Field: Rozanski Field6:00 PMSt. Albert the Great (Sadowski)Rain-out 
1057928 St Bernadette (Dropped)Rain-out

Saturday, April 04, 2009
Rozanski Field: Rozanski Field3:00 PMSt. Albert the Great (Niedzwiecki)Rain-out 
1057904 St. Bartholomew (Faust)Rain-out

Rozanski Field: Rozanski Field5:00 PMSt. Albert the Great (Sadowski)Rain-out 
1057927 St. Thomas More (Beltz Jr.)Rain-out

Sunday, April 05, 2009
Rozanski Field: Rozanski Field1:00 PMSt. Bridget (LANDINO)Rain-out 
1057898 West Park Catholic Academy (Kovach PD2009)Rain-out

Avon Veterans Field: Avon Vet #11:00 PMHoly Family - Parma (Kleem)2 
1057910 Holy Trinity (Barberic)13

Elmwood Park (R. River): Elmwood Field #11:00 PMSt. Christopher (Cora)Rain-out 
1057922 Incarnate Word Academy (FARRELL)Rain-out

Rozanski Field: Rozanski Field3:00 PMSt. Bartholomew (Faust)Rain-out 
1057916 St. Thomas More (Beltz Jr.)Rain-out

Wednesday, April 08, 2009
Avon Veterans Field: Unknown Field6:00 PMSt. Christopher (Cora)Rain-out 
1057923 Holy Trinity (Barberic)Rain-out

Thursday, April 16, 2009
Ohio Sports Park: Field 55:30 PMSt. Albert the Great (Niedzwiecki)Rain-out 
1057905 St. Bridget (LANDINO)Rain-out

Ohio Sports Park: Field 25:30 PMSt. Bartholomew (Faust)Rain-out 
1057917 St. Albert the Great (Sadowski)Rain-out

Saturday, April 18, 2009
Rozanski Field: Rozanski Field9:00 AMSt. Albert the Great (Sadowski)6 
1057929 St. Bartholomew (Faust)5

Brooklyn Memorial: Brooklyn Memorial11:00 AMSt. Thomas More (Beltz Jr.)4 
1057935 West Park Catholic Academy (Kovach PD2009)3

Sunday, April 19, 2009
Avon Veterans Field: Avon Vet #11:00 PMSt. Thomas More (Beltz Jr.)5 
1057934 Holy Trinity (Barberic)6

Tuland Field: Tuland Field1:00 PMSt. Albert the Great (Sadowski)13 
1057939 St. Albert the Great (Niedzwiecki)3

Rozanski Field: Rozanski Field3:00 PMSt. Bartholomew (Faust)2 
1057918 St. Bridget (LANDINO)5

Tuland Field: Tuland Field3:00 PMSt. Christopher (Cora)Forfeit 
1057924 West Park Catholic Academy (Kovach PD2009)Win

Rozanski Field: Rozanski Field5:00 PMHoly Family - Parma (Kleem)9 
1057912 St. Albert the Great (Niedzwiecki)14

Tuesday, April 21, 2009
Mohican Field: Mohican Field5:30 PMSt. Bridget (LANDINO)Rain-out 
1057901 St. Thomas More (Beltz Jr.)Rain-out

Wednesday, April 22, 2009
Avon Veterans Field: Unknown Field6:00 PMIncarnate Word Academy (FARRELL)Rain-out 
1057945 Holy Trinity (Barberic)Rain-out

Thursday, April 23, 2009
Ohio Sports Park: Field 65:30 PMSt. Bartholomew (Faust)No Score 
1057919 Holy Family - Parma (Kleem)No Score

Ohio Sports Park: Field 25:30 PMSt. Christopher (Cora)9 
1057925 St. Albert the Great (Niedzwiecki)14

Ohio Sports Park: Field 55:30 PMSt. Albert the Great (Sadowski)11 
1057930 St. Bridget (LANDINO)1

Ohio Sports Park: Field 15:30 PMHoly Trinity (Barberic)7 
1057951 St. Thomas More (Beltz Jr.)5

Saturday, April 25, 2009
Rozanski Field: Rozanski Field9:00 AMSt. Thomas More (Beltz Jr.)4 
1057952 St. Bridget (LANDINO)8

Brooklyn Memorial: Brooklyn Memorial11:00 AMSt. Thomas More (Beltz Jr.)9 
1057937 St. Bartholomew (Faust)3

Rozanski Field: Rozanski Field11:00 AMIncarnate Word Academy (FARRELL)0 
1057947 St. Albert the Great (Niedzwiecki)10

Tuland Field: Tuland Field1:00 PMSt. Albert the Great (Sadowski)Win 
1057932 St. Christopher (Cora)Forfeit

Rozanski Field: Rozanski Field1:00 PMSt. Albert the Great (Niedzwiecki)17 
1057942 Holy Family - Parma (Kleem)7

Tuland Field: Tuland Field3:00 PMHoly Trinity (Barberic)15 
1057957 West Park Catholic Academy (Kovach PD2009)5

Sunday, April 26, 2009
Brooklyn Memorial: Brooklyn Memorial1:00 PMSt. Thomas More (Beltz Jr.)1 
1057938 St. Albert the Great (Sadowski)16

Elmwood Park (R. River): Elmwood Field #11:00 PMSt Angela Merici (Dropped)Forfeit 
1057943 St. Christopher (Cora)Win

Avon Veterans Field: Avon Vet #11:00 PMHoly Trinity (Barberic)15 
1057958 St. Albert the Great (Niedzwiecki)3

Rozanski Field: Rozanski Field3:00 PMSt. Thomas More (Beltz Jr.)6 
1057963 St. Bridget (LANDINO)5

Rozanski Field: Rozanski Field5:00 PMIncarnate Word Academy (FARRELL)3 
1057948 St. Bartholomew (Faust)8

Rozanski Field: Rozanski Field5:00 PMSt. Albert the Great (Niedzwiecki)Win 
1057953 Holy Family - Parma (Kleem)Forfeit

Wednesday, April 29, 2009
Ohio Sports Park: Field 15:30 PMSt. Christopher (Cora)8 
1057926 St. Bartholomew (Faust)5

Ohio Sports Park: Field 25:30 PMSt Angela Merici (Dropped)No Score 
1057940 St Stanislaus - Cleveland (Dropped)No Score

Ohio Sports Park: Field 65:30 PMIncarnate Word Academy (FARRELL)0 
1057946 West Park Catholic Academy (Kovach PD2009)12

Ohio Sports Park: Field 56:00 PMSt. Albert the Great (Sadowski)12 
1057931 Holy Family - Parma (Kleem)2

Saturday, May 02, 2009
Rozanski Field: Rozanski Field9:00 AMIncarnate Word Academy (FARRELL)Rain-out 
1057950 St. Bartholomew (Faust)Rain-out

Rozanski Field: Rozanski Field11:00 AMWest Park Catholic Academy (Kovach PD2009)Rain-out 
1057893 St. Bartholomew (Faust)Rain-out

Brooklyn Memorial: Brooklyn Memorial3:00 PMHoly Family - Parma (Kleem)5 
1057955 St. Thomas More (Beltz Jr.)12

Sunday, May 03, 2009
Rozanski Field: Rozanski Field1:00 PMSt. Albert the Great (Niedzwiecki)Rain-out 
1057906 St. Bartholomew (Faust)Rain-out

Avon Veterans Field: Avon Vet #11:00 PMHoly Trinity (Barberic)No Score 
1057961 St Angela Merici (Dropped)No Score

Brooklyn Memorial: Brooklyn Memorial1:00 PMHoly Family - Parma (Kleem)5 
1057966 St. Thomas More (Beltz Jr.)12

Rozanski Field: Rozanski Field3:00 PMSt. Albert the Great (Niedzwiecki)Rain-out 
1057956 Incarnate Word Academy (FARRELL)Rain-out

Rozanski Field: Rozanski Field5:00 PMWest Park Catholic Academy (Kovach PD2009)Rain-out 
1057894 St. Albert the Great (Sadowski)Rain-out

Elmwood Park (R. River): Elmwood Field #15:00 PMSt. Bridget (LANDINO)Rain-out 
1057900 St. Christopher (Cora)Rain-out

Tuesday, May 05, 2009
Ohio Sports Park: Field 55:30 PMWest Park Catholic Academy (Kovach PD2009)8 
1057895 St. Albert the Great (Niedzwiecki)7

Ohio Sports Park: Field 25:30 PMHoly Trinity (Barberic)3 
1057960 St. Albert the Great (Sadowski)5

Ohio Sports Park: Field 65:30 PMSt. Thomas More (Beltz Jr.)15 
1057965 St. Christopher (Cora)3

Ohio Sports Park: Field 16:00 PMSt. Bridget (LANDINO)11 
1057899 Holy Family - Parma (Kleem)9

Wednesday, May 06, 2009
Ohio Sports Park: Field 65:30 PMSt. Albert the Great (Niedzwiecki)Rain-out 
1057941 St. Bridget (LANDINO)Rain-out

Thursday, May 07, 2009
Ohio Sports Park: Field 65:30 PMSt. Albert the Great (Niedzwiecki)Rain-out 
1057907 St. Albert the Great (Sadowski)Rain-out

Ohio Sports Park: Field 55:30 PMHoly Trinity (Barberic)Rain-out 
1057962 St. Thomas More (Beltz Jr.)Rain-out

Ohio Sports Park: Field 25:30 PMSt. Bartholomew (Faust)Rain-out 
1057967 Incarnate Word Academy (FARRELL)Rain-out

Ohio Sports Park: Field 16:00 PMHoly Family - Parma (Kleem)Rain-out 
1057913 St. Christopher (Cora)Rain-out

Saturday, May 09, 2009
Brooklyn Memorial: Brooklyn Memorial11:00 AMHoly Family - Parma (Kleem)Rain-out 
1057914 St. Thomas More (Beltz Jr.)Rain-out

Ohio Sports Park: Field 711:00 AMSt. Bartholomew (Faust)3 
1057920 St. Albert the Great (Sadowski)15

Ohio Sports Park: Field 71:00 PMSt. Bridget (LANDINO)14 
1057902 Incarnate Word Academy (FARRELL)2

Ohio Sports Park: Field 63:00 PMWest Park Catholic Academy (Kovach PD2009)23 
1057896 Holy Family - Parma (Kleem)3

Ohio Sports Park: Field 73:00 PMSt. Albert the Great (Niedzwiecki)6 
1057968 Holy Trinity (Barberic)8

Ohio Sports Park: Field 75:00 PMSt. Albert the Great (Niedzwiecki)5 
1057908 Holy Trinity (Barberic)15

Sunday, May 10, 2009
Ohio Sports Park: Field 71:00 PMWest Park Catholic Academy (Kovach PD2009)15 
1057892 St. Albert the Great (Niedzwiecki)5

Brooklyn Memorial: Brooklyn Memorial1:00 PMHoly Family - Parma (Kleem)0 
1057944 St. Thomas More (Beltz Jr.)13

Avon Veterans Field: Avon Vet #11:00 PMHoly Trinity (Barberic)4 
1057959 St. Bartholomew (Faust)7

Ohio Sports Park: Field 65:00 PMIncarnate Word Academy (FARRELL)3 
1057949 St. Albert the Great (Sadowski)19

Ohio Sports Park: Field 75:00 PMSt. Albert the Great (Niedzwiecki)Not Played 
1057954 St. Christopher (Cora)Not Played

 PlayOffs
No Scheduled Games

Administrator: Cleveland CYO
Phone: (216) 334-1261
Fax: (216) 334-1270
Email: clevelandcyo@clevelandcatholiccharities.org
Looking for a Team or Player? If you want sports league and tournament scheduling using SportsStandings
 Sign up for Your FREE Sponsored Site Now


League Scheduling and Sports Registration Software provided by SportsPilot, Inc.
Copyright SportsPilot, Inc. 1999-2008. All rights reserved.