Middlesex County Parks & Recreation Adult Softball  
 Looking for a Team or Player?
Google
Men's Sunday League BACK Show Printable Schedule    

 Standings
 TeamWLTGBRFRAPCT
Central Park21100.04171280.955
Leftover Creep20201.04461260.909
Sure-Hit Home Improvement18403.03471350.818
Edison BOE Cust Bulldogs15706.02631960.682
Shady Sluggers/Brunswick Grove14807.02633030.636
Top Gun1111010.02802680.500
Breaking Bad913012.02142270.409
Strawberry's Pansies715014.01803250.318
Styles Inn715014.01582910.318
Liberty Tavern616015.01553000.273
Blue Ballers418017.01583160.182
Sal's Spirit Shop022021.0172830.000

Schedule Notes: Remember to call the Game Day Information Line at 732-745-4222 after 9:00am on Sunday for status of games.

 Schedule
Sunday, March 30, 2014
Warren Park: Field #212:00 PMSal's Spirit Shop0 
1313766 Shady Sluggers/Brunswick Grove7

Warren Park: Field #21:00 PMShady Sluggers/Brunswick Grove7 
1313799 Sal's Spirit Shop0

Sunday, April 06, 2014
Thomas Edison Park: Field #212:00 PMLeftover Creep20 
1313734 Breaking Bad8

Thomas Edison Park: Field #112:00 PMSure-Hit Home Improvement20 
1313745 Styles Inn8

Warren Park: Field #212:00 PMEdison BOE Cust Bulldogs15 
1313756 Strawberry's Pansies12

Warren Park: Field #112:00 PMBlue Ballers8 
1313778 Liberty Tavern16

Thomas Edison Park: Field #21:00 PMBreaking Bad8 
1313723 Leftover Creep22

Warren Park: Field #11:00 PMLiberty Tavern18 
1313811 Blue Ballers20

Warren Park: Field #21:00 PMStrawberry's Pansies6 
1313833 Edison BOE Cust Bulldogs25

Thomas Edison Park: Field #11:00 PMStyles Inn10 
1313844 Sure-Hit Home Improvement7

Warren Park: Field #12:15 PMSal's Spirit Shop5 
1313767 Central Park41

Warren Park: Field #22:15 PMTop Gun8 
1313789 Shady Sluggers/Brunswick Grove7

Warren Park: Field #23:15 PMShady Sluggers/Brunswick Grove15 
1313800 Top Gun14

Warren Park: Field #13:15 PMCentral Park18 
1313822 Sal's Spirit Shop2

Sunday, April 13, 2014
Thomas Edison Park: Field #112:00 PMEdison BOE Cust Bulldogs0 
1313757 Leftover Creep12

Warren Park: Field #112:00 PMSal's Spirit Shop0 
1313768 Styles Inn7

Warren Park: Field #212:00 PMTop Gun9 
1313790 Central Park23

Thomas Edison Park: Field #212:00 PMShady Sluggers/Brunswick Grove16 
1313801 Liberty Tavern13

Thomas Edison Park: Field #11:00 PMLeftover Creep13 
1313735 Edison BOE Cust Bulldogs1

Thomas Edison Park: Field #21:00 PMLiberty Tavern9 
1313812 Shady Sluggers/Brunswick Grove21

Warren Park: Field #21:00 PMCentral Park21 
1313823 Top Gun8

Warren Park: Field #11:00 PMStyles Inn7 
1313845 Sal's Spirit Shop0

Warren Park: Field #22:15 PMBreaking Bad4 
1313724 Sure-Hit Home Improvement16

Warren Park: Field #12:15 PMBlue Ballers10 
1313779 Strawberry's Pansies13

Warren Park: Field #23:15 PMSure-Hit Home Improvement22 
1313746 Breaking Bad14

Warren Park: Field #13:15 PMStrawberry's Pansies11 
1313834 Blue Ballers22

Sunday, April 27, 2014
Warren Park: Field #212:00 PMSal's Spirit Shop0 
1313769 Sure-Hit Home Improvement14

Warren Park: Field #112:00 PMBlue Ballers4 
1313780 Leftover Creep16

Thomas Edison Park: Field #112:00 PMTop Gun18 
1313791 Styles Inn15

Thomas Edison Park: Field #212:00 PMShady Sluggers/Brunswick Grove12 
1313802 Strawberry's Pansies4

Warren Park: Field #11:00 PMLeftover Creep37 
1313736 Blue Ballers2

Warren Park: Field #21:00 PMSure-Hit Home Improvement28 
1313747 Sal's Spirit Shop0

Thomas Edison Park: Field #21:00 PMStrawberry's Pansies12 
1313835 Shady Sluggers/Brunswick Grove15

Thomas Edison Park: Field #11:00 PMStyles Inn0 
1313846 Top Gun20

Warren Park: Field #12:15 PMEdison BOE Cust Bulldogs7 
1313758 Breaking Bad0

Warren Park: Field #22:15 PMLiberty Tavern0 
1313813 Central Park38

Warren Park: Field #13:15 PMBreaking Bad0 
1313725 Edison BOE Cust Bulldogs7

Warren Park: Field #23:15 PMCentral Park16 
1313824 Liberty Tavern3

Sunday, May 04, 2014
Thomas Edison Park: Field #212:00 PMBreaking Bad16 
1313726 Sal's Spirit Shop1

Thomas Edison Park: Field #112:00 PMBlue Ballers4 
1313781 Edison BOE Cust Bulldogs14

Warren Park: Field #112:00 PMTop Gun12 
1313792 Sure-Hit Home Improvement25

Warren Park: Field #212:00 PMLiberty Tavern4 
1313814 Styles Inn5

Warren Park: Field #11:00 PMSure-Hit Home Improvement33 
1313748 Top Gun13

Thomas Edison Park: Field #11:00 PMEdison BOE Cust Bulldogs14 
1313759 Blue Ballers0

Thomas Edison Park: Field #21:00 PMSal's Spirit Shop2 
1313770 Breaking Bad26

Warren Park: Field #21:00 PMStyles Inn6 
1313847 Liberty Tavern5

Warren Park: Field #12:15 PMShady Sluggers/Brunswick Grove7 
1313803 Leftover Creep35

Warren Park: Field #22:15 PMCentral Park16 
1313825 Strawberry's Pansies0

Warren Park: Field #13:15 PMLeftover Creep41 
1313737 Shady Sluggers/Brunswick Grove16

Warren Park: Field #23:15 PMStrawberry's Pansies9 
1313836 Central Park21

Sunday, May 18, 2014
Thomas Edison Park: Field #112:00 PMSure-Hit Home Improvement29 
1313749 Liberty Tavern1

Thomas Edison Park: Field #212:00 PMTop Gun15 
1313793 Sal's Spirit Shop2

Warren Park: Field #112:00 PMShady Sluggers/Brunswick Grove21 
1313804 Edison BOE Cust Bulldogs22

Warren Park: Field #212:00 PMCentral Park18 
1313826 Leftover Creep14

Warren Park: Field #21:00 PMLeftover Creep17 
1313738 Central Park18

Warren Park: Field #11:00 PMEdison BOE Cust Bulldogs5 
1313760 Shady Sluggers/Brunswick Grove7

Thomas Edison Park: Field #21:00 PMSal's Spirit Shop5 
1313771 Top Gun27

Thomas Edison Park: Field #11:00 PMLiberty Tavern3 
1313815 Sure-Hit Home Improvement10

Warren Park: Field #12:15 PMBreaking Bad11 
1313727 Blue Ballers10

Warren Park: Field #22:15 PMStrawberry's Pansies6 
1313837 Styles Inn1

Warren Park: Field #13:15 PMBlue Ballers3 
1313782 Breaking Bad18

Warren Park: Field #23:15 PMStyles Inn0 
1313848 Strawberry's Pansies7

Sunday, June 01, 2014
Thomas Edison Park: Field #112:00 PMBreaking Bad4 
1313728 Top Gun5

Thomas Edison Park: Field #212:00 PMShady Sluggers/Brunswick Grove15 
1313805 Blue Ballers6

Thomas Edison Park: Field #21:00 PMBlue Ballers11 
1313783 Shady Sluggers/Brunswick Grove17

Thomas Edison Park: Field #11:00 PMTop Gun14 
1313794 Breaking Bad6

Thomas Edison Park: Field #12:15 PMLiberty Tavern7 
1313816 Sal's Spirit Shop0

Thomas Edison Park: Field #22:15 PMStrawberry's Pansies3 
1313838 Sure-Hit Home Improvement28

Thomas Edison Park: Field #23:15 PMSure-Hit Home Improvement18 
1313750 Strawberry's Pansies1

Thomas Edison Park: Field #13:15 PMSal's Spirit Shop0 
1313772 Liberty Tavern7

Thomas Edison Park: Field #14:30 PMCentral Park26 
1313827 Edison BOE Cust Bulldogs13

Thomas Edison Park: Field #24:30 PMStyles Inn1 
1313849 Leftover Creep22

Thomas Edison Park: Field #25:30 PMLeftover Creep31 
1313739 Styles Inn1

Thomas Edison Park: Field #15:30 PMEdison BOE Cust Bulldogs7 
1313761 Central Park19

Sunday, June 08, 2014
Thomas Edison Park: Field #112:00 PMShady Sluggers/Brunswick Grove24 
1313806 Breaking Bad23

Thomas Edison Park: Field #212:00 PMLiberty Tavern4 
1313817 Top Gun17

Thomas Edison Park: Field #11:00 PMBreaking Bad6 
1313729 Shady Sluggers/Brunswick Grove12

Warren Park: Field #11:00 PMLeftover Creep20 
1313740 Sure-Hit Home Improvement7

Thomas Edison Park: Field #21:00 PMTop Gun6 
1313795 Liberty Tavern7

Warren Park: Field #12:15 PMSure-Hit Home Improvement12 
1313751 Leftover Creep23

Thomas Edison Park: Field #12:15 PMCentral Park24 
1313828 Blue Ballers7

Thomas Edison Park: Field #22:15 PMStyles Inn18 
1313850 Edison BOE Cust Bulldogs22

Thomas Edison Park: Field #23:15 PMEdison BOE Cust Bulldogs23 
1313762 Styles Inn10

Thomas Edison Park: Field #13:15 PMBlue Ballers0 
1313784 Central Park19

Thomas Edison Park: Field #14:30 PMStrawberry's Pansies7 
1313839 Sal's Spirit Shop0

Thomas Edison Park: Field #15:30 PMSal's Spirit Shop0 
1313773 Strawberry's Pansies7

Sunday, June 15, 2014
Thomas Edison Park: Field #212:00 PMCentral Park24 
1313829 Shady Sluggers/Brunswick Grove6

Thomas Edison Park: Field #112:00 PMStrawberry's Pansies8 
1313840 Top Gun15

Thomas Edison Park: Field #11:00 PMTop Gun18 
1313796 Strawberry's Pansies21

Thomas Edison Park: Field #21:00 PMShady Sluggers/Brunswick Grove1 
1313807 Central Park16

Thomas Edison Park: Field #12:15 PMLeftover Creep7 
1313741 Sal's Spirit Shop0

Thomas Edison Park: Field #22:15 PMStyles Inn8 
1313851 Blue Ballers6

Thomas Edison Park: Field #13:15 PMSal's Spirit Shop0 
1313774 Leftover Creep7

Thomas Edison Park: Field #23:15 PMBlue Ballers11 
1313785 Styles Inn14

Thomas Edison Park: Field #14:30 PMBreaking Bad0 
1313730 Liberty Tavern7

Thomas Edison Park: Field #24:30 PMSure-Hit Home Improvement7 
1313752 Edison BOE Cust Bulldogs0

Thomas Edison Park: Field #25:30 PMEdison BOE Cust Bulldogs0 
1313763 Sure-Hit Home Improvement7

Thomas Edison Park: Field #15:30 PMLiberty Tavern9 
1313818 Breaking Bad12

Sunday, June 22, 2014
Thomas Edison Park: Field #212:00 PMStrawberry's Pansies3 
1313841 Liberty Tavern15

Thomas Edison Park: Field #112:00 PMStyles Inn21 
1313852 Shady Sluggers/Brunswick Grove22

Thomas Edison Park: Field #11:00 PMShady Sluggers/Brunswick Grove5 
1313808 Styles Inn3

Thomas Edison Park: Field #21:00 PMLiberty Tavern12 
1313819 Strawberry's Pansies16

Thomas Edison Park: Field #22:15 PMSure-Hit Home Improvement7 
1313753 Blue Ballers0

Thomas Edison Park: Field #12:15 PMCentral Park7 
1313830 Breaking Bad0

Thomas Edison Park: Field #13:15 PMBreaking Bad0 
1313731 Central Park7

Thomas Edison Park: Field #23:15 PMBlue Ballers0 
1313786 Sure-Hit Home Improvement7

Thomas Edison Park: Field #14:30 PMLeftover Creep7 
1313742 Top Gun0

Thomas Edison Park: Field #24:30 PMEdison BOE Cust Bulldogs7 
1313764 Sal's Spirit Shop0

Thomas Edison Park: Field #25:30 PMSal's Spirit Shop0 
1313775 Edison BOE Cust Bulldogs7

Thomas Edison Park: Field #15:30 PMTop Gun0 
1313797 Leftover Creep7

Sunday, June 29, 2014
Thomas Edison Park: Field #112:00 PMBreaking Bad11 
1313732 Strawberry's Pansies10

Thomas Edison Park: Field #212:00 PMStyles Inn3 
1313853 Central Park16

Thomas Edison Park: Field #21:00 PMCentral Park16 
1313831 Styles Inn4

Thomas Edison Park: Field #11:00 PMStrawberry's Pansies6 
1313842 Breaking Bad17

Thomas Edison Park: Field #12:15 PMLeftover Creep20 
1313743 Liberty Tavern5

Thomas Edison Park: Field #22:15 PMEdison BOE Cust Bulldogs24 
1313765 Top Gun11

Thomas Edison Park: Field #23:15 PMTop Gun13 
1313798 Edison BOE Cust Bulldogs14

Thomas Edison Park: Field #13:15 PMLiberty Tavern0 
1313820 Leftover Creep21

Thomas Edison Park: Field #14:30 PMSure-Hit Home Improvement10 
1313754 Shady Sluggers/Brunswick Grove4

Thomas Edison Park: Field #24:30 PMSal's Spirit Shop0 
1313776 Blue Ballers7

Thomas Edison Park: Field #25:30 PMBlue Ballers7 
1313787 Sal's Spirit Shop0

Thomas Edison Park: Field #15:30 PMShady Sluggers/Brunswick Grove6 
1313809 Sure-Hit Home Improvement20

Sunday, July 13, 2014
Thomas Edison Park: Field #212:00 PMLeftover Creep27 MAKE UP GAME FROM 3-30-14
1313733 Strawberry's Pansies5

Warren Park: Field #212:00 PMSure-Hit Home Improvement6 MAKE UP GAME FROM 3-30-14
1313744 Central Park11

Warren Park: Field #112:00 PMEdison BOE Cust Bulldogs15 MAKE UP GAME FROM 3-30-14
1313755 Liberty Tavern4

Warren Park: Field #11:00 PMLiberty Tavern6 MAKE UP GAME FROM 3-30-14
1313810 Edison BOE Cust Bulldogs21

Warren Park: Field #21:00 PMCentral Park2 MAKE UP GAME FROM 3-30-14
1313821 Sure-Hit Home Improvement14

Thomas Edison Park: Field #21:00 PMStrawberry's Pansies13 MAKE UP GAME FROM 3-30-14
1313832 Leftover Creep27

Warren Park: Field #12:15 PMBreaking Bad14 MAKE UP GAME FROM 3-30-14
1313722 Styles Inn7

Warren Park: Field #22:15 PMBlue Ballers14 MAKE UP GAME FROM 3-30-14
1313777 Top Gun26

Warren Park: Field #23:15 PMTop Gun11 MAKE UP GAME FROM 3-30-14
1313788 Blue Ballers6

Warren Park: Field #13:15 PMStyles Inn9 MAKE UP GAME FROM 3-30-14
1313843 Breaking Bad16

 PlayOffs
Sunday, July 20, 2014
Raritan Bay Park: Field #112:00 PMRank 8(Strawberry's Pansies)1 
33412 Rank 1(Central Park)19

Raritan Bay Park: Field #212:00 PMRank 7(Breaking Bad)3 
33415 Rank 2(Leftover Creep)11

Thomas Edison Park: Field #112:00 PMRank 6(Top Gun)6 
33418 Rank 3(Sure-Hit Home Improvement)15

Thomas Edison Park: Field #212:00 PMRank 5(Shady Sluggers/Brunswick Grove)4 
33421 Rank 4(Edison BOE Cust Bulldogs)5

Raritan Bay Park: Field #11:00 PMRank 1(Central Park)17 
33413 Rank 8(Strawberry's Pansies)4

Raritan Bay Park: Field #21:00 PMRank 2(Leftover Creep)23 
33416 Rank 7(Breaking Bad)6

Thomas Edison Park: Field #11:00 PMRank 3(Sure-Hit Home Improvement)14 
33419 Rank 6(Top Gun)9

Thomas Edison Park: Field #21:00 PMRank 4(Edison BOE Cust Bulldogs)12 
33422 Rank 5(Shady Sluggers/Brunswick Grove)10

Sunday, July 27, 2014
Thomas Edison Park: Field #112:00 PMRank 4(Edison BOE Cust Bulldogs)10 
33431 Rank 1(Central Park)11

Thomas Edison Park: Field #11:00 PMRank 1(Central Park)9 
33433 Rank 4(Edison BOE Cust Bulldogs)8

Thomas Edison Park: Field #21:15 PMRank 3(Sure-Hit Home Improvement)4 
33432 Rank 2(Leftover Creep)18

Thomas Edison Park: Field #22:30 PMRank 2(Leftover Creep)27 
33434 Rank 3(Sure-Hit Home Improvement)5

Sunday, August 10, 2014
Warren Park: Field #11:30 PMRank 2(Leftover Creep)22 
33457 Rank 1(Central Park)18

Warren Park: Field #12:30 PMRank 1(Central Park)12 Leftover Creep: 2014 Sunday Champions
33458 Rank 2(Leftover Creep)18


Administrator: Erin Carroll-Drakoulis
Phone: 732-745-4222
Fax: 732-745-7351
Email: erin.carroll@co.middlesex.nj.us
Looking for a Team or Player? If you want sports league and tournament scheduling using SportsStandings
 Sign up for Your FREE Sponsored Site Now


League Scheduling and Sports Registration Software provided by SportsPilot, Inc.
Copyright SportsPilot, Inc. 1999-2008. All rights reserved.