Allen Parks & Recreation  
 Looking for a Team or Player?
Google
Fall '11: Thursday Open BACK Show Printable Schedule    

 Standings
 TeamWLTGBUFFUFAPCT
Bids of Glory12200.01561090.857
Gratuitous11301.01621280.786
Tigar Balm11301.01521120.786
Recycle Reduce Reuse9503.01611200.643
Rubber Hucky9503.01441060.643
Blu Steel6806.01321260.429
Flick Attack5907.01131460.357
Legends of the Fall41008.0971620.286
Purpindisculous212010.01121530.143
Huccaneers113011.0881550.071

League Notes: Welcome to the Allen Parks and Recreation Ultimate Frisbee League. Please pick up after your yourself and keep fields clean. ****RAIN-OUT HOTLINE updated by 4pm daily (214-509-4809)****

 Schedule
Thursday, August 25, 2011
Jupiter Park: Jupiter North Field7:00 PMLegends of the Fall4 
1207573 Recycle Reduce Reuse15

Curtis Middle School: Curtis Middle School Football Field7:00 PMPurpindisculous8 
1207579 Huccaneers9

Ford Park: Ford East7:00 PMBlu Steel9 
1207591 Bids of Glory10

Ford Park: Ford West7:00 PMRubber Hucky10 
1207604 Flick Attack6

Jupiter Park: Jupiter South Field7:00 PMGratuitous11 
1207611 Tigar Balm8

Jupiter Park: Jupiter South Field8:30 PMTigar Balm14 
1207555 Recycle Reduce Reuse13

Ford Park: Ford East8:30 PMBids of Glory12 
1207568 Huccaneers7

Curtis Middle School: Curtis Middle School Football Field8:30 PMPurpindisculous13 
1207580 Flick Attack4

Ford Park: Ford West8:30 PMBlu Steel11 
1207592 Rubber Hucky10

Jupiter Park: Jupiter North Field8:30 PMGratuitous15 
1207612 Legends of the Fall5

Thursday, September 01, 2011
Curtis Middle School: Curtis Middle School Football Field7:00 PMTigar Balm9 
1207556 Rubber Hucky7

Jupiter Park: Jupiter North Field7:00 PMPurpindisculous7 
1207581 Blu Steel13

Ford Park: Ford East7:00 PMRecycle Reduce Reuse12 
1207585 Bids of Glory13

Ford Park: Ford West7:00 PMFlick Attack7 
1207598 Legends of the Fall11

Jupiter Park: Jupiter South Field7:00 PMGratuitous13 
1207613 Huccaneers6

Jupiter Park: Jupiter North Field8:30 PMHuccaneers8 
1207562 Blu Steel15

Ford Park: Ford East8:30 PMLegends of the Fall8 
1207574 Bids of Glory13

Ford Park: Ford West8:30 PMRecycle Reduce Reuse11 
1207586 Rubber Hucky10

Curtis Middle School: Curtis Middle School Football Field8:30 PMFlick Attack4 
1207599 Tigar Balm15

Jupiter Park: Jupiter South Field8:30 PMGratuitous15 
1207614 Purpindisculous9

Thursday, September 08, 2011
Ford Park: Ford West7:00 PMHuccaneers6 
1207563 Tigar Balm13

Jupiter Park: Jupiter North Field7:00 PMRecycle Reduce Reuse14 
1207587 Flick Attack7

Curtis Middle School: Curtis Middle School Football Field7:00 PMBlu Steel11 
1207593 Legends of the Fall7

Ford Park: Ford East7:00 PMRubber Hucky12 
1207605 Purpindisculous5

Jupiter Park: Jupiter South Field7:00 PMGratuitous7 
1207615 Bids of Glory15

Jupiter Park: Jupiter South Field8:30 PMBids of Glory9 
1207569 Flick Attack10

Curtis Middle School: Curtis Middle School Football Field8:30 PMPurpindisculous7 
1207582 Legends of the Fall9

Ford Park: Ford East8:30 PMBlu Steel10 
1207594 Tigar Balm11

Ford Park: Ford West8:30 PMRubber Hucky12 
1207606 Huccaneers7

Jupiter Park: Jupiter North Field8:30 PMGratuitous15 
1207616 Recycle Reduce Reuse11

Thursday, September 15, 2011
Curtis Middle School: Curtis Middle School Football Field7:00 PMTigar Balm10 
1207557 Recycle Reduce Reuse7

Ford Park: Ford West7:00 PMBids of Glory11 
1207570 Huccaneers6

Jupiter Park: Jupiter South Field7:00 PMBlu Steel7 
1207595 Rubber Hucky10

Ford Park: Ford East7:00 PMFlick Attack11 
1207600 Purpindisculous10

Jupiter Park: Jupiter North Field7:00 PMGratuitous15 
1207617 Legends of the Fall5

Ford Park: Ford East8:30 PMTigar Balm6 
1207558 Bids of Glory12

Jupiter Park: Jupiter South Field8:30 PMLegends of the Fall6 
1207575 Rubber Hucky13

Curtis Middle School: Curtis Middle School Football Field8:30 PMRecycle Reduce Reuse13 
1207588 Purpindisculous5

Ford Park: Ford West8:30 PMFlick Attack13 
1207601 Huccaneers4

Jupiter Park: Jupiter North Field8:30 PMGratuitous12 
1207618 Blu Steel8

Thursday, September 22, 2011
Curtis Middle School: Curtis Middle School Football Field7:00 PMHuccaneers5 
1207564 Blu Steel8

Ford Park: Ford East7:00 PMLegends of the Fall4 
1207576 Bids of Glory10

Jupiter Park: Jupiter South Field7:00 PMFlick Attack10 
1207602 Tigar Balm9

Ford Park: Ford West7:00 PMRubber Hucky8 
1207607 Recycle Reduce Reuse10

Jupiter Park: Jupiter North Field7:00 PMGratuitous12 
1207619 Purpindisculous7

Ford Park: Ford West8:30 PMHuccaneers8 
1207565 Legends of the Fall10

Jupiter Park: Jupiter North Field8:30 PMPurpindisculous6 
1207583 Tigar Balm10

Curtis Middle School: Curtis Middle School Football Field8:30 PMBlu Steel3 
1207596 Recycle Reduce Reuse11

Ford Park: Ford East8:30 PMRubber Hucky7 
1207608 Bids of Glory9

Jupiter Park: Jupiter South Field8:30 PMGratuitous13 
1207620 Flick Attack11

Thursday, September 29, 2011
Curtis Middle School: Curtis Middle School Football Field7:00 PMTigar Balm10 
1207559 Blu Steel6

Ford Park: Ford West7:00 PMBids of Glory10 
1207571 Flick Attack7

Ford Park: Ford East7:00 PMPurpindisculous7 
1207584 Legends of the Fall8

Jupiter Park: Jupiter South Field7:00 PMRubber Hucky10 
1207609 Huccaneers3

Jupiter Park: Jupiter North Field7:00 PMGratuitous8 
1207621 Recycle Reduce Reuse7

Thursday, October 06, 2011
Jupiter Park: Jupiter North Field7:00 PMTigar Balm9 
1207561 Bids of Glory8

Ford Park: Ford West7:00 PMHuccaneers4 
1207566 Flick Attack11

Curtis Middle School: Curtis Middle School Football Field7:00 PMLegends of the Fall5 
1207577 Rubber Hucky11

Ford Park: Ford East7:00 PMRecycle Reduce Reuse13 
1207590 Purpindisculous9

Jupiter Park: Jupiter South Field7:00 PMGratuitous10 
1207623 Blu Steel8

Ford Park: Ford East8:30 PMHuccaneers9 
1207567 Purpindisculous10

Ford Park: Ford West8:30 PMLegends of the Fall8 
1207578 Recycle Reduce Reuse15

Jupiter Park: Jupiter North Field8:30 PMBlu Steel8 
1207597 Bids of Glory9

Curtis Middle School: Curtis Middle School Football Field8:30 PMRubber Hucky9 
1207610 Flick Attack6

Jupiter Park: Jupiter South Field8:30 PMGratuitous5 
1207624 Tigar Balm13

Thursday, October 13, 2011
Ford Park: Ford East7:00 PMTigar Balm15 Rainout 09/29
1207560 Legends of the Fall7

Ford Park: Ford West7:00 PMBids of Glory15 Rainout 09/29
1207572 Purpindisculous9

Jupiter Park: Jupiter North Field7:00 PMRecycle Reduce Reuse9 Rainout 09/29
1207589 Huccaneers6

Jupiter Park: Jupiter South Field7:00 PMGratuitous11 Rainout 09/29
1207622 Rubber Hucky15

Ford Park: Ford East8:30 PMFlick Attack6 Rainout 09/29
1207603 Blu Steel15

 PlayOffs
No Scheduled Games

Administrator: Seth Davis OR Joey Ramos
Phone: 214.509.4742 OR 214.509.4741
Fax: 214.509.4710
Email: sedavis@cityofallen.org OR jramos@cityofallen.org
Looking for a Team or Player? If you want sports league and tournament scheduling using SportsStandings
 Sign up for Your FREE Sponsored Site Now


League Scheduling and Sports Registration Software provided by SportsPilot, Inc.
Copyright SportsPilot, Inc. 1999-2008. All rights reserved.